INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

  AUSTRIAN CHAMPION

  SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

  Best in show Junior Reserve Winner

  3# Best in Show Junior Winner

   Multi Best of Breed Winner

   Best of Group reserve Winner

 

 

 

 

SHORELAND MOONSHINE SKYWALKER

"Sky"

 

D.O.B. June,  15th 2009

Ch  Islewood Trilogy of Bayshore x Ch. Shoreland's Right on the Money

Pedigree: FCI /ASCA/AKC

Tail lenght: NBT

Dentition: full and scissor bite

HD (Hips)  A 

HE (Elbows)  0  

Eye: Eye tested clear  annually.

HC  HSF4  carried one copy  by Genefast (Ita)                             Ref. 25/13

CEA   Carrier by dna Test

PRA   Clear by Dna test

Breeder: Suzanne Mayborne

Owner: Moon Shine Blue Kennel

 

 

 

PEDIGREE    FCI / ASCA / AKC

CH. ISLEWOOD TRILOGY OF BAYSHORE

CH. BAYSHORE TRADITION OF MILWIN

CH. HEATHERHILL YOU TALK TOOMUCH CH. BRIGADOONS ONE ARROGANT DUDE
CH. OPRAH WINDFREE OF HEATHERHILL
CH. BAYSHORE LADYBUG BEAUWOODS RUSTLIN' IN THE SUN
BAYSHORE WHOS THAT GIRL

CH. BAYSHORE PROPWASH SPICE CAKE

CH. BAYSHORE'S FLAPJACK   CH. BRIGADOONS CALIFORNIA DUDE
CH.BAYSHORES FRENCH TOAST
CH. BAYSHORE'S PROPWASH LALAPALOOZA CH. ARROGANCE OF HEATHERILL
CH. BAYSHORE MI LA MAY

CH. SHORELAND'S RIGHT ON THE MONEY

CH. TRY-IVORY MAKE A BIG WISH

CH. MY MAIN OF HEATHERHILL Ch. AGUA DULCE FINAL OPTION
MOONSPINNER OF BRIGADOON
CH. TRY-IVORI I'VE GOTTA ALIBI CH. TRY-IVORY ROQUEFORT OF HIGGINS
CH. ALIBIS JUST DARCY

CH. SHORELAND'S EXPENSIVE HOBBY

CH. THORNAPPLE HOT BUTTERED RUM PROPWASH HEY JUDE
CH. COUNTRYWOODS LIL'MS DANGEROUS
CH. THORNAPPLE SWEETHEARTS DANCE CH. PROPWASH MANAPE GHOSTRIDER
CH. GOLD NUGGETS VINAIGRETTE

Judge: Mme Beletout Marie Jeanne (F) - Mme Beynon Adrienne (F)

CFBA NATIONALE D'ELEVAGE - SPECIALTY 2010

CERILLY (FRA) 1-2/05/2010

2° EXC JUNIOR CLASS  (52 entries)

 

SHOWS

DATE TYPE PLACE QUALIFY CLASSIFY
JUNIOR CLASS
May, 1-2th 2010 Nationale d'Elevage Cerilly (Fra) Excellent 2nd  (52 entries) 
May, 08th 2010 International Pisa (Italy) Excellent 1st - Best young
May, 09th 2010 National Empoli (Italy) Excellent 1st - Best young-BOB
June, 06th 2010 National Vicenza (Italy) Excellent 1st - Best young-BOB
June, 20th 2010 National Argenta (Italy) Excellent 1st-Best young-3BISJ
September, 11th 2010 GOLD CUP Aosta (Italy) Excellent 4th   
October, 02th 2010 European Dog Show Celje (Slovenia) Excellent --
October, 16th 2010 International Bastia Umbra (Italy) Excellent 1st-Best young-2BISJ
October, 30th 2010 International Insubria Winner- Varese (Italy) Excellent 1st
November, 01th 2010 Specialty IASA Insubria Winner- Varese (Italy) Excellent 3rd
November, 07th 2010 International Pescara (Italy) Excellent 1st - Best young
December, 04th 2010 International Pordenone (Italy) Excellent 3rd
December, 05th 2010 International Verona (Italy) Excellent 2nd
OPEN /  INTERMEDIATE  CLASS
March, 12th 2011 National Reggio Emilia (Italy) Excellent 2nd - Ris CAC 
March, 13th 2011 National Parma (Italy) Excellent 1st - CAC  BOB  3°BOG
April, 10th 2011 National Ostiglia (Italy) Excellent 1st - CAC  BOB
April, 23th 2011 International Livorno (Italy) Excellent 2nd - Ris CAC 
May, 23th 2011 International Firenze  (Italy) Excellent 1st
June, 02th 2011 International Viterbo  (Italy) Excellent 1st - CAC  Ris.CACIB
June, 11th 2011 International Empoli  (Italy) Excellent 1st CAC CACIB BOB  2°BOG
June, 18th 2011 International Orvieto  (Italy) Excellent 1st CAC CACIB BOB  
April, 28 - 29th 2012 Nationale d'Elevage Cerilly (Fra) Excellent 7th (97 entries)  
August, 11th 2012 International Innsbruck (A) Excellent 1st-  Ris. CAC CACIB 
August, 12th 2012 International Innsbruck (A) Excellent 1st-CAC CACIB  BOS
September, 22th 2012 International Maribor (Slo) Excellent 1st-CAC
September, 22th 2012 International Pohorje (Slo) Excellent 1st-CAC  Ris.CACIB
September, 30th 2012 International Tulln (A) Excellent 1st-CAC Ris.CACIB
October, 20th 2012 International Komarom (H) Excellent 1st-CAC CACIB  BOS
WITH THIS RESULT HE BECAME  INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
October, 20th 2012 Specialty Club Show Komarom (H) Excellent 1st-CAC 
October, 21th 2012 International Komarom (H) Excellent 2nd - Ris CAC 
December, 07th 2013 International Wels (A) Excellent 1st CAC CACIB BOB

(47 entries)  

December, 08th 2013 International Wels (A) Excellent 1st-CAC  Ris.CACIB
WITH THIS RESULT HE BECAME  AUSTRIAN   CHAMPION
February, 22th 2014 International Celje  (Slo) Excellent 1st-CAC  Ris.CACIB
February, 23th 2014 International Celje  (Slo) Excellent 1st-CAC  Ris.CACIB
WITH THIS RESULT HE BECAME  SLOVENIAN   CHAMPION
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

INTERNAZ. BASTIA U.  16/10/10 -  2° BISJ

 

NAZ. PARMA  13/03/11 - BOB - 3°BOG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  HOME